Существительное Частотностьtop-10000CEFR A1
der

Hudson River

[ˈhʌdsən ˈrɪvər]
По слогам hud|son|ri|ver
§ Грамматика
Genitiv
des Hudson River
Plural
§Значения
Hudson River
Ein großer Fluss im Bundesstaat New York in den USA.
A major river in the state of New York, USA.
нейтральное
  1. Die Schiffe fahren auf dem Hudson River nach Norden.
    — The ships are sailing north on the Hudson River.
  2. Der Hudson River fließt durch den Bundesstaat New York.
    — The Hudson River flows through the state of New York.
  3. Wir machten einen Spaziergang am Ufer des Hudson River.
    — We took a walk along the banks of the Hudson River.
Синонимы
§Сложные слова
Hudson-River-Tal
Hudson River Valley
Hudson-River-Mündung
mouth of the Hudson River
§Однокоренные
§Связанные слова

Сообщить об ошибке